ATM LIST
TRAIN TIMINGS
Train No
Train Name
Departure
Arrival
Towards BANGALORE
231/232

Mysore-Bangalore Passenger
(Except Sundays)

05.55

13.45

6215/6216

Chamundi Express

06.45

21.15

229/230

Mysore-Bangalore Passenger

08.30

08.55

2975/2976

Jaipur Express
[Thursday and Saturday]

10.15

16.10

6205/6206

Tipu Express

11.00

16.45

MB-1/BM-1

Mysore-Bangalore Special

12.00

17.55

231/232

Shatabdi Express
(Except Tuesdays)

14.20

13.00

6232/6231

Mysore-Bangalore Passenger
(Except Sundays)

14.35

22.20

213/214

Mysore-Maliyadu Thurai Express

15.45

09.30

6732/6731

Tirupati Fast Passenger

17.00

10.45

233/234

Mysore-Tuticorn Express

18.00

10.00

6221/6222

Mysore Bangalore Passenger

18.30

20.00

235/236

Cauvery Express [To Chennai]

20.05

08.25

2781/2782

Mysore-Bangalore Passenger

13.30

04.00

Towards HASSAN - ARSIKERE
262/261

Mysore-Nizamuddin (New Delhi)
Swarna Jayanthi Weekly Express

20.10 [Fri]

05. [Wed]

268/267

Mysore-Arsikere Passenger

07.30

21.50

1036/1035

Mysore-Shimoga Town Passenger

10.15

17.05

266/265

Mysore-Dadar Sharavathi Express

06.50[Thu]

21.10[Wed]

6201/6202

Mysore-Arsikere Passenger

18.20

09.25

202/201

Mysore-Dharwad Express

08.40

06.00

Towards NANJANGUD - CHAMARAJANAGAR
202/201

Mysore-Charamarajanagar Passenger

07.40

09.35

204/203

Mysore-Chamarajanagar Passenger

11.25

12.30

206/205

Mysore-Chamarajanagar Passenger

15.00

15.40

208/207

Mysore-Chamarajanagar Passenger

18.20

20.05

210/209

Mysore-Nanjangud Passenger

06.20

08.15

212/211

Mysore-Nanjangud Passenger

09.00

10.50

216/215

Mysore-Nanjangud Passenger

13.50

17.10

220/219

Mysore-Nanjangud Passenger

16.35

18.55


BUS TIMINGS

Regular KSRTC Buses from Bangalore to Mysore each trip is 1 minute 20 seconds. A/c Volvo buses will cover 50 trips at 20 minutes interval. 25 Rajahamsa buses at 40 minutes interval and 20 Mayur buses will be at 45 minutes interval.


Bangalore

Bus Every 5 minutes

Bandipur

7.00, 8.00, 10.15, 12.45, 14.00

B R Hills

6.45, 9.00, 15.15

Belur

Bus Every thirty minutes from 6:00 - 21:00

Bhagamandala

8.00. 12.00, 12.15, 13.00, 16.50

Calicut

00.30, 5.30, 12.30, 13.00, 18.15, 19.15, 20.35, 21.15, 22.45

Cannanore

07.30, 10.00, 11.30, 11.50, 14.00, 14.45

Chennai

17.00, 19.00, 20.00

Coimbatore

Every Hour 6:00 - 22.45

Ernakulam

18.15, 19.15, 20.30, 21.15, 22.45

Erode

5.00, 6.30, 19.00, 23.30

Hyderabad

16.30

Kottaym

20:30

Madurai

21.00, 22.45

Madikeri

Bus Every 15 Minutes from 04.00 - 23.00

M M Hills

7.45, 13.00

Mangalore

Every 30 minutes from 6 A.M - 13.45 and 17.00, 21.00, 21.30, 22.15, 22.00

Nagarahole

9.15, 12.30

Ooty

Bus Every Hour from 7.00 A.M. 15.00 P.M.

Talacherry

00.30, 4.25, 7.45, 9.00, 11.00

Tirupathi

8.00, 10.30, 11.00, 19.30

Tirpur

9.30, 21.00

   



© Copyright 2008. All rights reserved.